ltds.uk / companies / 10779726
SUSAN'S OF GOSPORT LIMITED
Tml House, 1a The Anchorage, Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom, PO12 1LY
ActiveltdINC 2017SIC 47710
Company Information
Registered AddressTml House, 1a The Anchorage, Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom, PO12 1LY
Incorporated19 May 2017
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 47710 — Retail sale of clothing
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due28 February 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 May 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due1 June 2027
Confirmation Last Filed18 May 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs SUSAN'S OF GOSPORT LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls SUSAN'S OF GOSPORT LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check SUSAN'S OF GOSPORT LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against SUSAN'S OF GOSPORT LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for SUSAN'S OF GOSPORT LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- JEMBRIDGE LIMITED 19 May 2017 to 31 August 2017
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GOSPORT GOLDEN SCISSORS LTD Active
- ADDVER CARS LTD Active
- KG1228 TRADING LTD Active
- MULDER & RIJKE LIMITED Active
- PALFINGER MARINE UK LIMITED Active
- WILLIAM MILLS (MARINE) LTD Active
- STS DEFENCE LIMITED Active
- ELSON ROAD 1960 LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- BOXSPAR LTD Active
- PERSONAL SKETCH LTD Active
- GORILLA NUTRITION LTD Active
- DAINTY DARLINGS CHILDRENSWEAR LIMITED Active
- BST KIDS LTD Active
- HARBOR CLOTHING LTD Active
- CHIC HARMONY LTD Active
- SQ TECHNOLOGIES LTD Active
Watch SUSAN'S OF GOSPORT LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch